top of page

2023-24 OHS Booster Members List
&
Booster Banner Sponsors

Thank you!!!

Without your support, we have nothing!

The OHS Athletic Booster Club is looking to do big things this year!!

2023-24 Booster Members

Whitney Wiedner (GW)
Cross Country

Marc Skillrud (GW)
Golf

The Fritz Family (HH)
Golf

Jennie & Drew Poskon (GW)
Volleyball /Swimming

AJ Forbes (GW)
Soccer/Cross Country/Track & Field

Jillian Mullin (GW)
Cheerleading

Cory Bexfield (GW)
Baseketball/Volleyball

Michael & Candace Carter (GW)
Volleyball

Gary & Natalie Cerny (GW)
Wrestling

Jen-Hope & Andrew Belis (GW)
Dance Team

Sandra Vasallo (GW)
Football/Wrestling

Tine Sharrits (GW)
Cheerleading

Tammy Gair (GW)
Baseball/Golf

Colette Fritts (GW)
All Athletics

Shawn & Kelly Smith (GW)
Football

The Haba family (MS)
Baseball

David & Monica Brown (GW)
Volleyball

Meghan Marion (GW)
Volleyball

Crystal Yelinek (GW)
Volleyball/Cheerleading

Jim & Jen Backer (GW)
Cheerleading

Beth & Salvatore Bova-Cipolla (MS)
Baseball

Carolyn Jones (MS)
Dance Team

Ksistina, deMoya (GW)
Cheerleading

Tara & Andy Gastineau (GW)
Football

Kevin Appleby (MS)
Swimming

Patty & Rick Doan (GW)

Softball

Kelli Saiz (HH)
Swimming

Mike Anderson (GW)
Football, Wrestling

Laura Johnson (MS)
Cheerleading

Tina Overbaugh (GW)
Basketball, Football

Wambolt Family (GW)
Track & Field

Jennifer & Todd Hoagland (GW)
Wrestling, Football

Mike & Karin Skala (GW)
All Athletics/Volleyball

John Ball (MS)
All Athletics

Mykisha Atisele (GW)
All Athletics

Sara Lenius (GW)
Bowling

Tim Loughren (MS)
All Athletics

 
Lisa Thompson (GW)
Football/Cheerleading
 
Fran Esqerre/Dr. Mel Youngs (GW)
Basketball

Kim Griffin (GW)
Soccer


(GW) - Great White Shark Member
(HH) - Hammerhead Shark Member
(MS) - Mako Shark Member





 

2023-24 Booster Banner Sponsors

Tru Spec Mechanical, Inc.*
Golf

The Fritz Family
Golf

Nor-Tech Hi Performance Boats*
All Athletics

Burandt, Adamski, Feichthaler & Sanchez PLLC
Softball


First Response Roofing
All Athletics

Custom Builders*
Golf

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
Cross-Country

Trebing Tile

All Athletics

Full Service Backflow
All Athletics

Dr. Mel Youngs Wellness Spa Services
All Athletics

CCA Roofing
Softball

Sunrise Title Services Corp.
Softball

Orthopedic Center of Florida
Dance


John R. Wood Properties
All Athletics

RKS Consulting Engineers
All Athletics

Mathnasium of Cape Coral
All Athletics


Sylvan of Lee County
All Athletics

The deMoya Group, Inc.
Cheerleading

Express Restoration
Bowling

Ice Cream Club of Cape Coral

Volleyball

Feichthaler Tax Services
Tennis


Chapman Insurance
Softball

Bravo Full Services & Repairs
Baseball

CBG Corporation Benefits Group
Baseball

Big Tiki Tours
All Athletics

Bad Moms of Cape Coral

Deanna Pollard
Heather Dinkel
Jen-Hope Belis
Jenell Dolan
Jennifer Hoagland
Kris de Moya
Lina Conde
Natalie Cerny
Samantha Richard
son
Sherri Wam
bolt
General Fund

Cape Coral Charter School Foundation
General Fund

Sallee Promotion
TShirt Sponsor

Beattie Construction
OHS Athletics Van Graphics Wrap

RE/MAX Trend - Patrick Huston
General Fund

Premier Auto
General Fund/Rally Sponsor

Marine Max - John Cernuska*
Basketball

MidPoint & Pondella Bingo
Bowling

Volleyball Bad Mo
ms
Ana Mied
Candice Carter
Christina Henkle
Crystal Yelinek
Denise Mckenna
Heather Nghi
Jannette Blusiewicz
Jennie Poskon
Karina Skala
Katie Hendershot

Katrina Berge
Meghan Marion
Monica Baksh
Monica Brown
Rosalinda Lamarque
Trish Mikulus

Volleyball

SKS Delivery Solutions
Football




(*) - Premier Banner Level

Questions?

If you have any questions pertaining to Booster Club Memberships, Limited Time T-Shirts, etc. please contact us at the "Let's Chat" option in bottom right-hand corner of this screen.  Someone will get back to you as soon as we can.  We are all volunteers so please give us a little time to respond.

Thanks again!!

bottom of page